Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
2 Online
Artist Details

Jimmy Savile w/ Brian Poole & The Tremeloes
Date Born/Group Began: 1926 (Jimmy Savile); 1958
Date Died/Group Ended: 2011 (Jimmy Savile), Present
Also Known As:
Jimmy Savile (Stavro Arrgolus)

Played on 2 shows:
02-18-18, #OTR-4-0711-05-11, #AOTA-111105
= Show you can listen to online
 Songs Ahab The Arab
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Jimmy Savile w/ Brian Poole & The Tremeloes"

e8   Online  -  Member  -  03-01-18 03:00 PM  -  20 days ago
This page should be combined with this
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  03-01-18 04:03 PM  -  20 days ago

Usually, separate artists with their own careers/histories are linked rather than combined. I noticed that Savile has no other tracks on this site, though. Until he does, there's no justification for his own page right now.

Pages merged.

Add a New Message
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.