Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Charley Weaver
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 12-28-1905 (Captain Wayne) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 09-23-1974 (Captain Wayne) 
Also Known As:
Cliff Arquette (Captain Wayne)
Members:
Charley Weaver (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Cliff Arquette was a regular on the Jack Parr Show (Captain Wayne)
  • Arquette is the father of the late actor Lewis Arquette (Captain Wayne)
  • Grandfather of actors Patricia, Rosanna, Alexis, Richmond and David Arquette (Captain Wayne)
  • At one time, he was credited with performing in 13 different daily radio shows at different stations in the Chicago market (Captain Wayne)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Charley Weaver"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.