Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
5 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Mojo Nixon & Skid Roper
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Mojo Nixon aka Neill Kirby McMillan (Stavro Arrgolus)
Skid Roper aka Richard Banke (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 120 shows:
10-07-18, #OTR-4-4010-29-06, #06-44
09-30-18, #OTR-4-3907-17-06, #MMS-36
01-07-18, #OTR-4-0107-02-06, #06-27
08-18-17, #WOTR_4706-18-06, #MMS-32
08-07-17, #OTR-3-3201-23-05, #XM-87
08-05-17, #AOTA-17080501-02-05, #05-01
08-02-17, #ISGD-17-3210-03-04, #XM-71
04-29-17, #KMCC-11-1708-11-03, #XM-12
04-24-17, #OTR-3-1708-11-03, #ISGD-03-31
02-22-17, #ISGD-17-0806-02-03, #XM-02
11-05-16, #AOTA-16110508-11-02, #02-32
10-22-16, #16-4303-31-02, #02-13
04-23-16, #ISGD-16-1809-30-01, #01-39
10-18-14, #1404209-10-00, #00-37
09-20-14, #ISGD-14-5206-27-99, #99-26
09-19-14, #MMDT20_14-3809-27-98, #98-39
03-22-14, #14-1209-20-98, #98-38
12-30-13, #ISGD-13-5707-12-98, #98-28
09-14-13, #AOTA-13091402-15-98, #98-07
08-31-13, #AOTA-13083108-10-97, #97-32
08-22-13, #ISGD-13-3406-15-97, #97-24
08-17-13, #AOTA-13081707-14-96, #96-28
08-15-13, #ISGD-13-3311-19-95, #95-47
08-08-13, #ISGD-13-3210-08-95, #95-41
07-13-13, #13-2805-21-95, #95-21
03-09-13, #AOTA-13030908-23-92, #92-34
02-07-13, #ISGD-13-0608-16-92, #92-33
11-10-12, #AOTA-12111005-19-91, #91-20
09-29-12, #AOTA-12092901-13-91, #91-02
08-16-12, #ISGD-12-3310-07-90, #90-40
08-14-12, #BWR-12-08-1408-12-90, #90-32
08-11-12, #AOTA-12081103-04-90, #90-09
07-21-12, #12-2908-27-89, #89-35
11-26-11, #11-4808-13-89, #89-33
10-15-11, #11-4206-25-89, #89-26
09-10-11, #MMCZ-11-3706-18-89, #89-25
07-05-11, #BWR-11-07-0506-04-89, #89-23
06-11-11, #MMCZ-11-2405-07-89, #89-19
02-12-11, #MMS-14104-30-89, #89-18
01-22-11, #MMCZ-11-0201-29-89, #89-05
01-22-11, #MMCZ-11-0401-01-89, #89-01
01-22-11, #11-0410-09-88, #88-41
12-18-10, #MMCZ-10-5807-03-88, #88-27
10-30-10, #10-4405-08-88, #88-19
09-18-10, #ISGD-10-3604-10-88, #88-15
01-23-10, #ROTP_28304-03-88, #88-14
10-04-09, #MMS-12903-13-88, #88-11
09-19-09, #ROTP_26502-07-88, #88-06
11-15-08, #MMCZ_015201-03-88, #88-01
09-26-08, #MMDT20_08-3812-27-87, #87-52
09-19-08, #MMDT20_08-3712-06-87, #87-49
09-12-08, #MMDT20_08-3611-29-87, #87-48
08-17-08, #08-3311-15-87, #87-46
08-03-08, #08-3110-11-87, #87-41
07-20-08, #08-2910-04-87, #87-40
05-24-08, #MMCZ_004209-27-87, #87-39
10-28-07, #07-4309-20-87, #87-38
09-21-07, #MMDT20_07-3709-13-87, #87-37
08-12-07, #07-3212-21-86, #KMET-86-51
01-21-07, #MMS-6206-01-86, #KMET-86-22
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Mojo Nixon & Skid Roper"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.