Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Laszlo & Gary
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Scary Gary Alan
Members:
Charles Laszlo (vocals, impressions) (A-Log)
Gary Alan Kleinman (vocals, instruments) (A-Log)
See Also:
E.E.G.A.D.
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Starting with "Oooh! Don't Touch That", many of their parodies name check Dr. Demento as their way of saying thanks for the airplay. (A-Log)
  • Played on 178 shows:
    01-09-21, #AOTA-21010901-01-11, #MMCZ 11-02
    01-02-21, #AOTA-21010209-11-10, #10-37
    12-05-20, #AOTA-20120503-07-10, #10-10
    11-28-20, #AOTA-20112801-10-10, #MMCZ-10-02
    09-12-20, #AOTA-20091201-05-10, #KMCC_6-05
    09-05-20, #AOTA-20090501-03-10, #10-01
    04-25-20, #KMCC-14-1807-19-09, #09-29
    04-04-20, #AOTA-20040405-17-09, #09-20
    03-28-20, #AOTA-20032812-14-08, #MMS-118
    03-14-20, #AOTA-20031412-07-08, #08-49
    02-22-20, #AOTA-20022202-23-08, #MMCZ_08-08
    12-27-19, #WOTR_16208-26-07, #MMS-90
    12-25-19, #AOTA-19122504-09-07, #MMS-73
    12-14-19, #KMCC-14-0803-11-07, #07-10
    11-30-19, #KMCC-14-0701-10-07, #KMCC_3-06
    09-28-19, #AOTA-19092801-07-07, #MMS-61
    09-21-19, #AOTA-19092107-17-06, #MMS-36
    09-14-19, #AOTA-19091407-02-06, #MMS-34
    09-07-19, #AOTA-19090701-07-06, #MMS-12
    04-27-19, #KMCC-13-1801-16-05, #XM-86
    04-13-19, #AOTA-19041301-02-05, #05-01
    02-16-19, #AOTA-19021603-21-04, #XM-43
    02-02-19, #AOTA-19020203-10-04, #KMCC_01-07
    01-05-19, #KMCC-13-1002-29-04, #04-09
    12-22-18, #KMCC-13-0901-14-04, #KMCC_1-01
    11-24-18, #AOTA-18112411-17-03, #ISGD-03-47
    10-06-18, #AOTA-18100610-21-03, #ISGD-03-42
    09-22-18, #AOTA-18092203-31-03, #ISGD-03-12
    09-15-18, #AOTA-18091508-18-02, #02-33
    07-28-18, #AOTA-18072801-27-02, #02-04
    07-21-18, #AOTA-18072107-15-01, #01-28
    03-31-18, #AOTA-18033102-18-01, #01-07
    01-13-18, #KMCC-12-1004-23-00, #00-17
    09-17-17, #OTR-3-3812-27-98, #98-52
    09-15-17, #WOTR_5008-23-98, #98-34
    09-02-17, #AOTA-17090208-02-98, #98-31
    07-31-17, #MMS-21402-22-98, #98-08
    07-29-17, #AOTA-17072908-11-96, #96-32
    05-06-17, #AOTA-17050605-05-96, #96-18
    01-04-17, #ISGD-17-0104-28-96, #96-17
    12-18-16, #MMS-20801-28-96, #96-04
    12-03-16, #16-4905-28-95, #95-22
    09-03-16, #16-3602-05-95, #95-06
    09-03-16, #AOTA-16090312-18-94, #94-51
    07-15-16, #MMS-19704-17-94, #94-16
    07-09-16, #AOTA-16070904-03-94, #94-14
    01-23-16, #ISGD-16-0509-19-93, #93-38
    01-23-16, #AOTA-16012303-07-93, #93-10
    12-26-15, #15-5201-17-93, #93-03
    12-12-15, #ISGD-15-5612-27-92, #92-52
    11-14-15, #AOTA-15111412-20-92, #92-51
    09-26-15, #15-3909-27-92, #92-39
    11-29-14, #14-4807-05-92, #92-27
    11-29-14, #WOR-14112903-08-92, #92-10
    11-15-14, #WOR-14111501-19-92, #92-03
    06-24-14, #BWR-14-06-2401-05-92, #92-01
    05-06-14, #BWR-14-05-0612-29-91, #91-52
    02-22-14, #AOTA-14022212-15-91, #91-50
    01-11-14, #AOTA-14011111-24-91, #91-47
    01-07-14, #BWR-14-01-0708-18-91, #91-33
    01-04-14, #14-0103-24-91, #91-12
    01-02-14, #ISGD-14-0103-03-91, #91-09
    12-09-13, #MMS-18102-17-91, #91-07
    09-14-13, #AOTA-13091402-10-91, #91-06
    09-07-13, #AOTA-13090712-30-90, #90-52
    07-17-13, #ISGD-13-2912-30-90, #KLSX-90-52
    07-11-13, #ISGD-13-2812-23-90, #90-51
    06-08-13, #AOTA-13060812-02-90, #90-48
    03-09-13, #AOTA-13030911-25-90, #90-47
    12-31-12, #KMCC_7-0511-18-90, #90-46
    10-09-12, #BWR-12-10-0911-11-90, #90-45
    10-06-12, #AOTA-12100611-04-90, #90-44
    05-31-12, #ISGD-12-2210-14-90, #90-41
    01-05-12, #MMCZ-12-0110-07-90, #90-40
    01-03-12, #BWR-12-02-0309-23-90, #90-38
    01-01-12, #MMS-14909-02-90, #90-35
    12-31-11, #11-5308-12-90, #90-32
    12-30-11, #ROTP_38407-29-90, #90-30
    12-25-11, #MMS-14807-22-90, #90-29
    12-10-11, #AOTA-11121007-15-90, #90-28
    09-03-11, #11-3607-08-90, #90-27
    07-30-11, #AOTA-11073007-01-90, #90-26
    06-04-11, #MMCZ-11-2306-24-90, #90-25
    04-30-11, #AOTA-11043006-10-90, #90-23
    04-02-11, #AOTA-11040206-03-90, #90-22
    03-26-11, #AOTA-11032605-27-90, #90-21
    03-05-11, #MMS-14405-06-90, #90-18
    01-22-11, #MMS-13904-29-90, #90-17
    01-15-11, #11-0304-22-90, #90-16
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Laszlo & Gary"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2020 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.