Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Fred Blassie
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1918 (mebrown) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 2003 (mebrown) 
Also Known As:
Fred Blassman (mebrown)
"Classy" Freddie Blassie (mebrown)
Members:

Played on 213 shows:
01-22-21, #WOTR_20804-06-86, #KMET-86-14
06-14-19, #WOTR_13903-23-86, #86-12
04-06-19, #AOTA-19040602-02-86, #86-05
07-22-18, #OTR-4-2902-02-86, #KMET-86-05
05-05-18, #AOTA-18050501-12-86, #KMET-86-02
05-17-17, #ISGD-17-1901-05-86, #KMET-86-01
04-01-17, #AOTA-17040112-29-85, #85-52
09-17-16, #16-3812-08-85, #KMET-85-49
07-28-16, #ISGD-16-3211-17-85, #85-46
04-02-16, #AOTA-16040211-10-85, #85-45
08-01-15, #15-3111-10-85, #KMET-85-45
04-26-15, #BWR-15-04-2610-20-85, #KMET-85-42
09-23-14, #BWR-14-09-2308-25-85, #KMET-85-34
08-02-14, #AOTA-14080208-11-85, #KMET-85-32
06-07-14, #ISGD-14-2907-28-85, #85-30
11-03-13, #13-44-Live07-21-85, #KMET-85-29
05-26-13, #MMS-16106-30-85, #KMET-85-26
03-28-13, #ISGD-13-1306-23-85, #85-25
12-29-12, #12-5206-16-85, #KMET-85-24
09-25-12, #BWR-09-2506-09-85, #KMET-85-23
04-28-12, #12-1704-28-85, #85-17
03-10-12, #12-1003-31-85, #85-13
02-05-12, #MMS-15202-10-85, #85-06
07-19-11, #BWR-11-07-1901-20-85, #85-03
01-22-11, #MMS-13912-30-84, #84-53
11-21-10, #MMCZ-10-5211-11-84, #84-46
10-09-10, #10-4109-30-84, #84-40
07-24-10, #10-3009-02-84, #84-36
06-18-10, #ROTP_30406-10-84, #84-24
07-10-09, #KSWD-09-SP104-29-84, #84-18
05-31-09, #09-2204-15-84, #84-16
05-10-09, #09-1903-18-84, #84-12
05-03-09, #MMS-12602-05-84, #84-06
01-17-09, #ROTP_23001-01-84, #84-01
09-14-08, #08-3712-18-83, #83-51
03-09-08, #08-1011-13-83, #83-46
10-06-07, #ROTP_16310-02-83, #83-40
07-21-07, #ROTP_15208-28-83, #83-35
07-02-07, #MMS-8407-31-83, #83-31
06-17-07, #07-2406-05-83, #83-23
11-13-06, #MMS-5304-17-83, #83-16
08-20-06, #MMS-4103-20-83, #83-12
01-22-06, #06-0401-02-83, #83-01
02-27-05, #XM-9201-02-83, #KMET-83-01
01-23-05, #05-0412-26-82, #82-52
12-26-04, #XM-8311-28-82, #82-48
08-08-04, #04-3210-17-82, #82-42
12-28-03, #03-5208-08-82, #82-32
11-10-03, #XM-2505-16-82, #82-20
08-04-03, #XM-1104-04-82, #82-14
06-22-03, #03-2503-07-82, #82-10
06-16-03, #ISGD-03-2301-24-82, #82-04
06-09-03, #ISGD-03-2212-27-81, #81-52
03-30-03, #03-1312-27-81, #KMET-81-52
06-16-02, #02-2410-11-81, #81-41
04-22-01, #01-1608-23-81, #81-34
01-28-01, #01-0408-02-81, #81-31
08-13-00, #00-3306-21-81, #81-25
11-21-99, #99-4703-15-81, #81-11
09-19-99, #99-3803-15-81, #KMET-81-11
04-11-99, #99-1501-25-81, #81-04
02-28-99, #99-0912-28-80, #80-52
11-08-98, #98-4512-28-80, #KMET-80-52
05-03-98, #98-1812-07-80, #80-49
11-09-97, #97-4511-30-80, #80-48
04-27-97, #97-1710-19-80, #KMET-08-42
11-24-96, #96-4709-28-80, #80-39
07-14-96, #96-2809-28-80, #80-39_KMET
11-19-95, #95-4708-03-80, #80-31
10-08-95, #95-4106-15-80, #80-24
01-15-95, #95-0302-03-80, #80-05
01-01-95, #95-0101-27-80, #80-04
03-27-94, #94-1301-06-80, #80-01
03-20-94, #94-1212-30-79, #79-52
01-23-94, #94-0412-30-79, #KMET-79-52
08-15-93, #93-3312-30-79, #KSAN-79-52
01-10-93, #93-0211-18-79, #79-46
08-23-92, #92-3410-28-79, #79-43
12-29-91, #91-5209-23-79, #79-38
10-13-91, #91-4109-02-79, #79-35
09-22-91, #91-3807-29-79, #79-30
06-16-91, #91-2407-01-79, #79-26
03-10-91, #91-1006-10-79, #79-23
01-06-91, #91-0105-20-79, #79-20
12-30-90, #KLSX-90-5204-15-79, #79-15
09-23-90, #90-3803-18-79, #79-11
07-08-90, #90-2702-25-79, #79-08
06-03-90, #90-2201-21-79, #79-03
03-25-90, #90-1212-31-78, #78-46
12-31-89, #89-5312-31-78, #KMET-78-52
10-08-89, #89-4112-10-78, #78-43
04-23-89, #89-1712-03-78, #78-42
01-08-89, #89-0210-29-78, #78-37
11-06-88, #88-4510-01-78, #78-33
06-12-88, #88-2409-03-78, #78-28
05-01-88, #88-1808-20-78, #78-26
04-03-88, #88-1407-30-78, #78-23
12-27-87, #87-5207-16-78, #78-21
11-22-87, #87-4706-25-78, #78-18
07-19-87, #87-2906-04-78, #78-15
04-26-87, #87-1705-21-78, #78-13
03-15-87, #87-1105-14-78, #78-12
12-28-86, #86-5204-09-78, #78-7
12-28-86, #KMET-86-5204-02-78, #78-6
09-14-86, #86-3702-26-78, #78-1
05-25-86, #86-2101-01-78, #KMET-78-01
04-27-86, #KMET-86-17
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Fred Blassie"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.