Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Flamin' Oh's
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1978 (as "Flamingo") (DJ Particle) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Flamingo (DJ Particle)
The Oh's (DJ Particle)
Members:
Bob Burns (Keyboards, Vocals) From: 1997 To: present (DJ Particle)
Bob Meide (drums) From: 1978 To: 2012 (DJ Particle)
Gary Snow (Bass, Vocals) From: 1985 To: 1986 (DJ Particle)
Jody Ray (Bass) From: 1978-1983 To: 1997-present (DJ Particle)
Johnny Rey (Guitar, Vocals) From: 1978 To: 1979 (DJ Particle)
Joseph Behrend (Keyboards, Vocals) From: 1978 To: 1986 (DJ Particle)
Robert Wilkinson (Guitar, Lead Vocals) From: 1978 To: present (DJ Particle)
Terry Braatz (Guitar, Vocals) From: 1985 To: 1986 (DJ Particle)
Terry Isachsen (Guitar) From: 2005 To: present (DJ Particle)
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Flamin' Oh's"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.