Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
2 Online
Artist Details

Jake Porter
Date Born/Group Began: August 3, 1916 (I B Emerson) 
Date Died/Group Ended: March 25, 1993 (I B Emerson) 
Also Known As:
American jazz trumpeter and record producer. (I B Emerson)

Played on 1 show:
08-12-79, #79-32
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Jake Porter"

Add a New Message
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - Music Store - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2016 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.