Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

The Flyin' Saucers
Contact: E-Mail (Bewot) 
Date Born/Group Began: 1984 (Bewot) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1992 (Bewot) 
Also Known As:
Flyin' Saucers (Bewot)
The Stentorians (Bewot)
Members:
Bewot (Lead Saucer) From: 1984 To: 1992 (Bewot)
Buzz Linear (Guitar/vocals) From: 1984 To: 1992 (Bewot)
Herald Stentor (Drums) From: 1986 To: 1992 (Bewot)
Johnny Boom (Drums) From: 1984 To: 1985 (Bewot)
Xeke (Keyboards/vocals) From: 1984 To: 1992 (Bewot)
Xyz Nikto (Bass/vocals) From: 1984 To: 1992 (Bewot)
Residents of Irth! You cannot resist the grooves of DON'T CROWD ME c/w MY KEN-L-RATION! This 45RPM record, on Super Rare Records, is superior to any force on your puny planet. For further instructions, write Us:
The Flyin' Saucers
c/o Dave Oathout
11735 SE 217th Pl.
Kent, WA 98031
This homo sapiens is Known to Us.
LOOK TO THE SKIES!
(Bewot)
Reviews:
YARRRRRGHH!- Bewot
Facts:
  • The Flyin' Saucers introduced the Invisible Dance Ray. (Bewot)
  • This band never once played a slow song. (Bewot)
  • No one who ever played in this group is known to be deceased. No one who ever played in this group is known. (Bewot)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "The Flyin' Saucers"

     
    Tim P. Ryan   Offline  -  Participant, MP3  -  09-08-10 09:47 PM  -  11 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Welcome aboard!
    Of the 16,000 or so songs Dr. Demento has played, a big part of that number have been played only once or twice. From the playlist of the show you were first played on you can see other songs (only known play) or (first known play) follow some of those first know plays to see how few have built of a large amount of plays.
    Bewot   Offline  -  Artist  -  09-08-10 05:06 PM  -  11 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Dr. Demento played our record (twice) and has never even deigned to contact us to explain why (or why not), and should also endeavor to 'splain the 16-year gap between airings. Perhaps a message to doathout@aol.com would suffice.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    � 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.