Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Drama Armada
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 2007 (kiffa_kitmouse) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 2016 (kiffa_kitmouse) 
Also Known As:
Kiffa & Sedge Hare (FurFright 2007 performance only) (kiffa_kitmouse)
Members:
Kiffa Kitmouse (vocals/keyboards/drum programming) From: 2007 To: 2016 (kiffa_kitmouse)
Sedge Hare (vocals/bass/guitar/keyboards/drum programming/production) From: 2007 To: 2016 (kiffa_kitmouse)
Furry parody duo based in Massachusetts. Debuted in the Masquerade (talent show) at Connecticut furry convention FurFright in 2007 and performed in every subsequent FurFright Masquerade until the convention's demise in 2013, winning the 1st Place trophy a record 3 times. Drama Armada went into semi-retirement in 2016 as both members' involvement in the furry community diminished; however, vocalist Kiffa Kitmouse and multi-instrumentalist Sedge Hare remain friends and occasionally regroup to record new material. (kiffa_kitmouse)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Kiffa Kitmouse and Sedge Hare met in November 2004 when a group of Boston-area furries got together for a movie meet ("The Incredibles"). They soon struck up a friendship after finding that they had a mutual love for several alternative/new wave bands. (kiffa_kitmouse)
  • Kiffa's favorite band is Duran Duran; Sedge's favorite is XTC. (kiffa_kitmouse)
  • Played on 3 shows:
    09-07-19, #KMCC-14-0102-17-19, #KMCC-13-13
    05-25-19, #KMCC-13-20
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Drama Armada"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.