Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Deporitaz
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 2000 (weirdojace) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 2002 (weirdojace) 
Also Known As:
Trapezoid (weirdojace)
Members:
Neil Cicierega From: 2000 To: 2002 (weirdojace)
Deporitaz (formerly Trapezoid) was Neil Cicierega’s musical project preceding Lemon Demon. The main difference between Lemon Demon and Deporitaz is that Deporitaz produced mostly instrumentals. There were a few exceptions, including a track that was made into a music video and later remade on Hip To The Javabean, entitled I Know Your Name. Shortly after Neil abandoned the Trapezoid moniker and moved on to Lemon Demon, he was contacted by a previously established band by the name of Trapezoid, who asked him to change the name, despite Neil’s Trapezoid being defunct. Neil complied, and his Trapezoid is now known by the anagram Deporitaz. (weirdojace)
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 3 shows:
12-03-16, #WOTR_1808-15-09, #DM_08-15-09
10-10-09, #DM_10-10-09
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:
594px-Neil.jpg

(weirdojace)

Messages about the artist: "Deporitaz"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
� 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.