Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Mr. Strange & The Lactose Brotherhood
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Punt & Dennis (A-Log)
Members:
Hugh Dennis (as Mr. Strange) (vocals) (A-Log)
Steve Punt (vocals) (A-Log)
See Also:
Punt & Dennis
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Hugh's character of Mr. Strange came from the British comedy show, "The Mary Whitehouse Experience" and later appeared in the spin-off, "The Imaginatively Titled Punt & Dennis Show". (A-Log)
  • Comedy duo, mostly well known as a part of the alternative comedy movement in Britain in the early 1990's. Out of the two, Steve Punt does behind-the-scenes writings for him and Hugh Dennis, who does most of the screen time in other shows. (A-Log)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Mr. Strange & The Lactose Brotherhood"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.