Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Animalien
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended: Still Active
Also Known As:
Jeffrey Powers (artpaul)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Animalien is really Jeffrey Powers who I first met around 1994 when I tried to form a group with him and Eric Johnson called Art Paul Schlosser and Friends. You can hear him playing the bongo with me and Eric on bass on my Art Paul Schlosser and Friends live at the Club De Wash plus the 3 songs at Bob's Apartment Experiment CD. I put it out in 2002 after I discovered the cassette tape of our only show together and thought my fans might like to hear it. More recently Jeff starting poping up in the local Madison music scene and contacted me on myspace as well as fawm.org and I told him of this project and he was very interested and sent me this remix.In 2009 Jeff's remix was nominated for a MAMA and me and Jeff both got on stage to recieve the reward.Jeff is always busy doing different music projects so if like his drumming and guitar playing on my song please check out his myspace page (artpaul)
  • Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Animalien"

     
    artpaul   Offline  -  Artist  -  08-30-11 10:55 AM  -  9 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    How do I change this name here from Animilie to Animalien ?
    Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  08-30-11 12:35 PM  -  9 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Fixed.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.