Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Morcambe & Wise
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1941 (The Judge) 
Date Died/Group Ended: 1984 (The Judge) 
Also Known As:
Morecambe and Wise (The Judge)
Members:
Eric Morcombe (Halfshell)
Ernie Wise (Halfshell)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Eric Morecambe (John Eric Bartholomew) (14 May 1926 - 28 May 1984) and Ernie Wise (Ernest Wiseman) (17 November 1925 - 21 March 1999). British TV comedy legends, most notably in their BBC series from 1968 - 1978. (The Judge)
  • Played on 1 show:
    06-04-06, #MMS-30
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Morcambe & Wise"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.