Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Ernie K-Doe
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: February 22, 1936 (Captain Wayne) 
Date Died/Group Ended: July 5, 2001 (Captain Wayne) 
Also Known As:
Ernest Kador, Jr. (Captain Wayne)
In the 1990s he began billing himself as "The Emperor of the Universe" and wearing a cape and crown. He became a famous local eccentric on the New Orleans scene. (Captain Wayne)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

 Songs
http://www.madmusic.com/samples/e/r/Ernie_K_Doe_-_Mother_In_Law.mp3 Mother-In-Law
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Ernie K-Doe"

 
  Online  -   -  03-31-07 04:19 PM  -  13 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
8fe9a7a0c22818e5c518701dc03e1a1e-t.kc3ed9.info 8fe9a7a0c22818e5c518701dc03e1a1e [url]8fe9a7a0c22818e5c518701dc03e1a1e-b1.kc3ed9.info[/url] [url=8fe9a7a0c22818e5c518701dc03e1a1e-b2.kc3ed9.info]8fe9a7a0c22818e5c518701dc03e1a1e[/url] [u]8fe9a7a0c22818e5c518701dc03e1a1e-b3.kc3ed9.info[/u] 8e168a7b8b48b1332e887ee12f9008ab
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.