Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Pat Harrington, Jr.
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Dwayne Schneider ("One Day at a Time" sitcom) (Halfshell)
Guido Panzini (Halfshell)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Played Dwayne Schneider, the maintenance man on sitcom "One Day at a Time" (Halfshell)
  • Had a hard time not being recognized without his trademark mustache after his "One Day at a Time" acting career. (Halfshell)
  • "Weird Al" played homage to him in his music video "Handy". (Halfshell)
  • Was a stand up comedian before presuing an acting career. (Halfshell)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Pat Harrington, Jr."

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2020 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.