Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Alan Thicke
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: Mar. 1, 1947 (Halfshell) 
Date Died/Group Ended: Dec. 13, 2016 (Halfshell) 
Also Known As:
Alan Willis Jeffrey (birth name) (Halfshell)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Wrote and composed the themes for "Facts of Life" and "Differen't Strokes" and composed the original "Jeopardy" theme. Song harmony on "Differen't Strokes" and hear his voice on the last note. He sang lead on 8th Season of "Differen't Strokes". (Halfshell)
  • Had an unsuccessful career as a singer and released an mild sucessuful novelty album before he was a successful composer and actor. (Halfshell)
  • Father of musical artist Robin Thicke (Halfshell)
  • Died from a heart attack playing hockey with his son Carter (Halfshell)
  • Played on 3 shows:
    01-22-21, #WOTR_20812-19-20, #KMCC-15-09
    12-25-20, #WOTR_205
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:
    alan thicke1.png

    (Halfshell)

    Messages about the artist: "Alan Thicke"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2020 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.