Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
2 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Janie Grant
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1945 (Stavro Arrgolus) 
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Rose Marie Casilli (Stavro Arrgolus)
Members:
Janie Grant (Stavro Arrgolus)
Reviews:
Facts:

Played on 3 shows:
03-27-21, #AOTA-21032705-09-76, #93
05-13-14, #BWR-14-05-13
= Show you can listen to online
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Janie Grant"

 
Stavro Arrgolus   Offline  -  Editor, MP3  -  03-29-21 05:05 PM  -  13 days ago
Oh, yes. This needed an artist merge, so that was done yesterday as well....grumble....
A-Log   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  03-27-21 05:39 PM  -  15 days ago
A little correction on the spelling of her last name:

www.discogs.com/Janie-Grant-With-Hutch-Davie-Orch-That-Greasy-Kid-Stuff-Trying-To-Forget-You/release/2335890
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.