Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
5 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Leroy Van Dyke
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 10/04/1929, Mora, Missouri
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Leroy Frank Van Dyke (birth name) (Tim P. Ryan)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • American country music singer best known for his hits, "The Auctioneer" (1956) and "Walk On By" (1961). (Tim P. Ryan)
  • Played on 3 shows:
    04-12-17, #ISGD-17-1505-15-12, #BWR-12-05-15
    01-24-13, #ISGD-13-04
    = Show you can listen to online
     Songs
    http://www.madmusic.com/samples/l/e/Leroy_Van_Dyke_-_Auctioneer__The.mp3 Auctioneer
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Leroy Van Dyke"

     
    Tim P. Ryan   Offline  -  Participant, MP3  -  05-22-11 03:24 PM  -  6 years ago
    fiogf49gjkf0d
    Missing from tMMA-until now. Leroy (age 82) is still with us as of this posting.
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.