Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
3 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Boots Walker
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Lou Zerato (Backwoods)
Members:
Lou Zerato aka Boots Walker worked with and was produced by noted musician Ernie Maresca. One of the songs that Ernie and Lou wrote together was the hit "Party Girl," recorded by Bernadette Carroll.

In 1969, under the name Boots Walker, he released a record titled "Geraldine" which was a big hit in Japan.
(Backwoods)
Reviews:
Facts:

 Songs
http://www.madmusic.com/samples/b/o/Boots_Walker_-_They're_Here.mp3 They're Here
Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Boots Walker"

 
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.