Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
0 Online
 
 
Artist Details

The Mystic Knights Of The Oingo Boingo
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Oingo Boingo (jonman)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "The Mystic Knights Of The Oingo Boingo"

 
jonman   Offline  -  Member  -  06-03-05 05:06 AM  -  14 years ago
fiogf49gjkf0d
This was an early incarnation of Oingo Boingo. From what I've heard their shows were kind of like vaudville in that they had music mixed with comedy sketches. They may have appeared on The Gong Show, but I'm not sure. It's interesting to find them here because there are no known albums in existence, but I have seen a bootleg floating around.
Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2019 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.