Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
4 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Mylo Hatzenbuhler
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began: 1974 () 
Date Died/Group Ended: Im still at it! () 
Also Known As:
The Original Rock & Roll Farmboy ()
The Strasburg (ND) Superstar (mutato)
Members:
Emma Schwartzenbauer-Hatzenbuhler (Mylo's awful wedded wife) (singer) From: 1986 To: whenever she quits (mutato)
Mylo Hatzenbuhler is a fictional farmer who lives with his fictional wife and family on a fictional farm "eight miles east of Strasburg, ND and a half," as Mylo would put it. He juggles farming with his rock & roll career, and has appeared all over the United States, singing about what he knows best -- cows and tractors, chickens and wheat.
Mylo is North Dakota's biggest rock star, and one day he hopes to do the same in South Dakota.
(mutato)
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Mylo is the second of five children of Reinie and Alma Hatzenbuhler. His siblings are: older brother Gustaf; younger brother Darrell; sister June; and the baby of the family, brother 6 7/8 (Mylo says, "The folks couldn't think of a name for him, so they drew his name out of a hat.") (mutato)
  • Played on 105 shows:
    09-09-18, #OTR-4-3603-25-07, #07-12
    09-02-18, #OTR-4-3511-08-06, #KMCC_3-01
    01-21-18, #OTR-4-0306-11-06, #06-24
    11-12-17, #OTR-3-4605-14-06, #06-20
    10-15-17, #OTR-3-4203-05-06, #FFM-31
    10-01-17, #OTR-3-4001-07-06, #MMS-12
    08-21-17, #OTR-3-3412-03-05, #MMS-7
    07-17-17, #OTR-3-2910-16-05, #05-42
    06-19-17, #OTR-3-2505-15-05, #05-20
    05-22-17, #OTR-3-2105-08-05, #XM-102
    04-22-17, #AOTA-17042204-17-05, #XM-99
    03-31-17, #WOTR_2704-10-05, #05-15
    03-15-17, #ISGD-17-1103-20-05, #05-12
    10-02-16, #MMS-20001-16-05, #05-03
    05-14-16, #AOTA-16051410-10-04, #XM-72
    03-19-16, #16-1208-29-04, #XM-66
    01-23-16, #AOTA-16012307-25-04, #XM-61
    01-16-16, #16-0307-04-04, #XM-58
    08-30-15, #BWR-15-08-3006-13-04, #04-24
    07-05-14, #14-2706-02-04, #KMCC-1-13
    05-31-14, #ISGD-14-2805-09-04, #XM-50
    05-17-14, #ISGD-14-2605-05-04, #KMCC_01-10
    05-17-14, #14-2005-02-04, #XM-49
    04-22-14, #BWR-14-04-2212-29-03, #ISGD-03-57
    03-29-14, #ISGD-14-1912-28-03, #03-52
    03-15-14, #ISGD-14-1711-03-03, #ISGD-03-43
    01-18-14, #AOTA-14011809-22-03, #XM-18
    03-19-13, #BWR-13-03-1909-08-03, #ISGD-03-33
    03-16-13, #13-1108-17-03, #03-33
    01-12-12, #ISGD-12-0208-11-03, #ISGD-03-31
    12-25-11, #MMS-14807-07-03, #XM-07
    11-26-11, #AOTA-11112606-30-03, #XM-06
    08-20-11, #11-3406-29-03, #03-26
    07-23-11, #11-3006-23-03, #XM-05
    07-02-11, #11-2706-16-03, #ISGD-03-23
    05-21-11, #AOTA-11052106-09-03, #XM-03
    01-14-11, #ROTP_33405-25-03, #03-21
    07-07-10, #10-2705-11-03, #03-19
    06-05-10, #10-2305-04-03, #03-18
    08-09-09, #MMCZ-09-3003-30-03, #03-13
    05-17-09, #09-2003-02-03, #03-09
    05-17-09, #MMCZ-09-1712-16-02, #ISGD-02-01
    05-16-09, #ROTP_24711-17-02, #02-46
    05-03-09, #MMS-12609-15-02, #02-37
    03-22-09, #09-1206-30-02, #02-26
    12-14-08, #08-5006-09-02, #02-23
    06-10-08, #KMCC-4-1905-12-02, #02-19
    04-19-08, #ROTP_19104-21-02, #02-16
    12-23-07, #07-5104-14-02, #02-15
    10-07-07, #MMS-9503-24-02, #02-12
    04-22-07, #07-1603-03-02, #02-09
    04-09-07, #MMS-7302-17-02, #02-07
    03-26-07, #MMS-71
    = Show you can listen to online
    Photos:
    Artist Images:

    Messages about the artist: "Mylo Hatzenbuhler"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.