Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Mike Geier
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
Puddles Pitty Party (Halfshell)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:

Photos:
Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Mike Geier"

 
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  11-01-17 07:13 AM  -  2 months ago
I figured out how to cross reference artists with more than one persona, without doubling the music pages themselves.
Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  11-02-17 02:33 PM  -  2 months ago
So would this work for Mark Jonathan Davis?



---
Halfshell:

I figured out how to cross reference artists with more than one persona, without doubling the music pages themselves.
Halfshell   Offline  -  Artist  -  11-03-17 08:15 PM  -  2 months ago
It Should, i just need to know what songs go under his main name and what goes under richard cheese
Dave AuJus   Offline  -  Artist & D.J.  -  11-03-17 09:13 PM  -  2 months ago

OK I'll try to look that stuff up and post it on his artist page.

Thanks.

Add a New Message
Message:
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
   
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
 
 
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
   
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.