Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
HyperLink
1 Online
 
 
Artist Details

Clownvis Presley
Contact:
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
"King" of Clowns (Halfshell)
Clownvis (Halfshell)
Michael Leahy (real name) (Halfshell)
Members:
Reviews:
Facts:
  • Has toured with Unknown Hinson, Neil Hamburger and Tim Heidecker. (Halfshell)
  • Has appeared on America's Got Talent, Season 5 (Halfshell)
  • Performes with the band "The Quakes" when not in Clownvis persona. (Halfshell)
  • Photos:

    Messages about the artist: "Clownvis Presley"

     
    Add a New Message
    Message:
    RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper  
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
     
     
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       
    Your account must be activated before you can add a message

    Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - Music Store - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
    © 2004-2017 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.