Sign-up FREE! View Cart Login
6 Online
Artist Details

Lewie Wickham
Contact: E-Mail (malpaislew) 
Date Born/Group Began:
Date Died/Group Ended:
Also Known As:
lewie wickham plays and writes music. and has for half a century
he started with his fathers band when he was twelve . his dad also lewie wickham playd banjo on radeo station WLS chacago in the thirtys.moved to new mexico for his health in 1933 died in 1981 lewie jr or the third recently recieved a lifetime achievement award from the goveners music commision .lewie started the lewie wickham trio with his younger brother Hank and bassman john the early sixtys.lewie has recorded for five major laabels but has recently gone independent.he will be relesing his new comidy cd this month with halariouss tunes like ( gunsmoke and Kitty litter ) and ( what a waste of roses you turned out to be ) along with another dog song.lewie is rememberd for his rendition of( how come my dog dont bark when you come round

Artist Images:

Messages about the artist: "Lewie Wickham"

Tawny   Offline  -  Member  -  07-12-10 07:47 PM  -  6 years ago
I use to sing with Hank and Lewie when they owned their bar 'Hank and Lewies" on San Mateo in the 70's... Glad he's still singing.
Add a New Message
RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
Toolbar's wrapper  
Content area wrapper
RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
Your account must be activated before you can add a message

Home - News - Forums - Features - Shows - Songs - Artists - Music Store - About - Friends - Blogs - Search - Help
© 2004-2016 Mad Music Productions, LLC, all rights reserved. Portions are Copyright by their respective copyright holders.